Schengen States Visa

A Schengen Visa is required by non-EEA nationals who would like to enter the EU for short-term stays not involving employment or self-employed activity. The Schengen Visa is issued by an embassy or consulate of Schengen member countries with the validity of 90 days for both single and multiple entries. At present, the following countries are members of the Schengen zone. It is worth to know that the United Kingdom and the Republic of Ireland are not currently signatories.



  • Austria
  • Denmark
  • Lithuania
  • Poland
  • France
  • Belgium
  • Iceland
  • Luxembourg
  • Portugal
  • Czech Republic
  • Hungary
  • Spain
  • Malta
  • Slovakia
  • Switzerland
  • Germany
  • Italy
  • Netherlands
  • Slovenia
  • Sweden
  • Greece
  • Latvia
  • Norway
  • Finland
  • Estonia

 





Schengen visa has several categories: A, B, C, D, D+C, FTD and FRTD and all consulates of members of the Schengen zone are allowed to issue Schengen visas. With Schengen visa, you may enter into one country and travel all over the Schengen zone. Internal border controls shall be exempted and there are no stops and checks. This means air, road and train travel are controlled as domestic trips and differ from in the past.

The required documents are various depending on the Schengen consulates and purpose of the visit. The standard requirements of all type of Schengen visas for all consulates are valid passport, recent photograph, application form,  proof of medical insurance and the minimum insurance coverage of €30,000.00.

The process begins with that an applicant must complete the application form and gather the required documents before submitting them to the Schengen consulate of the country where is the main destination. In case the main destination is still not specified, the consulate of the country of the first entry shall be applied.

 

The visa approval will normally spend 4-5 business days. Occasionally delay can be happened if an interview is required. In case the applicant is going through a sponsorship, the sponsor needs to provide you a formal invitation letter. A proof of the sponsor's financial position and a proof of your genuine relationship may be required.


Our Service includes:

  • Preparing and filling application and all related documents to the proper government agencies
  • Comprehensive checklist of required documents
  • Document Translation services(if require)
  • Making an appointment with US embassy or the proper government agencies.
  • Providing the essential details and giving you advices for some procedures you must do it yourself.
  • Advice you to handle yourself during the interview (if any)
  • Accompaniment of visiting the government agencies
  • Tracking the approval of your visa application and collecting the related documents.



The Thai Chamber of Commerce British Chamber of Commerce Singapore-Thai Chamber of Commerce Thai-Hong Kong Trade Association Broadhurst (Pacific) Co.,Ltd. Curtis Fords Co., Ltd.